Dinamo Minsk
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 1.80 | 11:5 | 3.274 |
Away record | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 2.20 | 5:1 | 2.757 |
Overall balance | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 2.00 | 16:6 | 3.016 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 13, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Zeljeznicar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 13.050 | 2:2 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Jul 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Zeljeznicar | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 2.487 | 5:0 | |
2 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | FK Minsk (12.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.450 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Naftan (9.) | 3-5-2 | 2.530 | 2:2 | |
4 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Gomel (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.630 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | Torpedo Zhodino (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.570 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (5.) | Dnepr Mogilev (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.000 | 0:2 | |
7 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:15 PM | H | (4.) | Vitebsk (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.050 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Isloch (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 605 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.733 | 3:2 | |
10 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Slavia (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 4.100 | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dzerzhinsk (7.) | -:- | |||
12 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | FK Slutsk (12.) | -:- | |||
13 | Fri Jun 21, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | BATE Borisov (10.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | FK Minsk (15.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Naftan (13.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Gomel (8.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Vitebsk (6.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Isloch (9.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Dzerzhinsk (7.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | FK Slutsk (12.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | BATE Borisov (10.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Jun 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | ZY Zhodino | 3-5-2 Attacking | 750 | 0:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | Osipovichi | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.850 | 9:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | 3-5-2 Attacking | 1.260 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | 3-4-3 | 3.331 | 7:7 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | Neman Grodno | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.237 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed May 8, 2024 | 7:45 PM | A | Neman Grodno | 3-4-3 | 6.710 | 2:0 |
Belarusian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Torpedo Zhodino | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.911 | 4:3 on pens |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 10 | 8 | 23 | |
2 | Neman Grodno | 10 | 3 | 21 | |
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 10 | 14 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
7 | Dzerzhinsk | 10 | 0 | 14 |