FC Energie Cottbus
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 1 3.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: LEAG Energie Stadion 20.602 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-30k
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2.18 | 36:20 | 8.213 |
Away record | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 32:17 | 4.675 |
Overall balance | 34 | 21 | 8 | 5 | 2.09 | 68:37 | 6.444 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | SC Paderborn | 4-3-3 Attacking | 12.469 | 0:7 |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | F. Babelsberg | 3-1-4-2 | 589 | 0:5 | ||
Second Round | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | Phönix Wildau | 3-1-4-2 | 813 | 0:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Ludwigsfelde | 4-3-3 Attacking | 718 | 0:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | VfB Krieschow | 4-2-3-1 | 1.735 | 2:3 AET | ||
Semi-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | U. Klosterfelde | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.084 | 0:5 | ||
Final | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:45 PM | H | Babelsberg 03 | ? | -:- |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Viktoria Berlin (3.) | 3-1-4-2 | 2.381 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 2:05 PM | H | (11.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.023 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | H. Rostock II (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.546 | 2:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (8.) | Chemnitzer FC (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.449 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (7.) | Chemie Leipzig (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.326 | 1:1 | |
6 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:15 PM | A | (7.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.543 | 0:4 | |
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.523 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | Altglienicke (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.084 | 1:2 | |
9 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.185 | 2:1 | |
10 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.050 | 1:3 | |
11 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.612 | 0:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.907 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Babelsberg 03 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.045 | 4:0 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.207 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | BFC Dynamo (4.) | 3-4-2-1 | 7.536 | 0:1 | |
16 | Wed Jan 24, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (3.) | FSV Luckenwalde (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 875 | 1:1 | |
17 | Tue Feb 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (4.) | Hertha BSC II (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.034 | 3:0 | |
18 | Wed Feb 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Viktoria Berlin (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.652 | 4:3 | |
19 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.083 | 2:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.302 | 3:1 | |
21 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Chemnitzer FC (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.373 | 1:4 | |
22 | Wed Mar 27, 2024 | 7:15 PM | A | (3.) | Chemie Leipzig (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.999 | 3:0 | |
23 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Berliner AK (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.509 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | FSV Zwickau (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.697 | 0:2 | |
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.071 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.194 | 0:1 | |
27 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.423 | 2:1 | |
28 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.833 | 1:1 | |
29 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (3.) | Greifswalder FC (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 18.109 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.709 | 0:3 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (1.) | Lok Leipzig (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.532 | 4:3 | |
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | BFC Dynamo (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.500 | 0:2 | |
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | FSV Luckenwalde (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 19.287 | 3:3 | |
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (1.) | Hertha BSC II (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.490 | 0:2 |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Energie Cottbus | 34 | 31 | 71 | |
2 | Greifswalder FC | 34 | 35 | 68 | |
3 | Viktoria Berlin | 34 | 15 | 63 | |
4 | BFC Dynamo | 34 | 21 | 61 | |
5 | Babelsberg 03 | 34 | 8 | 56 | |
6 | Altglienicke | 34 | 19 | 53 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 34 | 15 | 53 |