FC Mamer 32
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 27.3
- Foreigners: 12 50.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Stade François Trausch 2.600 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Ehrenpromotion 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.14 | 26:25 | 25 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 1.47 | 27:20 | 13 |
Overall balance | 29 | 10 | 8 | 11 | 1.31 | 53:45 | 19 |
Ehrenpromotion
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Medernach (16.) | ? | 200 | 2:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Steinsel (11.) | ? | 100 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC Rodange 91 (15.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | US Hostert (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 250 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Walferdange (3.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | SC Bettembourg (10.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | CS Grevenmacher (14.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Jeunesse Canach (11.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | E. Ettelbrück (5.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
10 | Wed Nov 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (14.) | Lorentzweiler (8.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (13.) | US Rumelange (3.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (12.) | Weiler (8.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (8.) | Avenir Beggen (4.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
14 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Berbourg (16.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
15 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | FC Koeppchen (6.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Steinsel (14.) | 1:4 | |||
17 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Rodange 91 (9.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | US Hostert (4.) | 1:2 | |||
19 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Walferdange (9.) | 2:2 | |||
20 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | SC Bettembourg (1.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | CS Grevenmacher (12.) | 2:4 | |||
22 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Jeunesse Canach (9.) | 2:2 | |||
23 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | E. Ettelbrück (2.) | 2:2 | |||
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Lorentzweiler (13.) | 1:1 | |||
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | US Rumelange (5.) | 1:0 | |||
26 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Weiler (11.) | 3:0 | |||
27 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Avenir Beggen (10.) | 3:2 | |||
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (6.) | Berbourg (12.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
29 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | FC Koeppchen (10.) | 2:0 | |||
30 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Medernach (16.) | -:- |
Coupe de Luxembourg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Mertzig | ? | 1:4 | |||
Fourth Round | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Jeunesse Esch | ? | 250 | 1:2 |
Table section Ehrenpromotion 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Berbourg | 29 | -4 | 39 | |
8 | Steinsel | 29 | -5 | 39 | |
9 | Avenir Beggen | 29 | -10 | 39 | |
10 | FC Mamer 32 | 29 | 8 | 38 | |
11 | Jeunesse Canach | 29 | -12 | 36 | |
12 | Walferdange | 29 | -1 | 35 | |
13 | Lorentzweiler | 29 | -5 | 35 |