Rapid Chemnitz
- Squad size: 22
- Average age: 25.7
- Foreigners: 4 18.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportstätte Kappel 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Landesliga Sachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 0.31 | 6:45 | 84 |
Away record | 13 | - | - | 13 | 12:56 | 89 | |
Overall balance | 26 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 0.15 | 18:101 | 87 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Empor Glauchau | 3-4-3 | 110 | 1:3 |
Landesliga Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Motor Wilsdruff (11.) | ? | 80 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Radebeuler BC (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 37 | 0:3 | |
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | SG Taucha 99 (1.) | ? | 118 | 9:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | K. Markkleeberg (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 84 | 1:4 | |
5 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | FV Dresden 06 (5.) | ? | 125 | 3:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Reichenbach (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 126 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | SG Rabenstein (4.) | 5-4-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Borea Dresden (12.) | 3-4-3 | 62 | 0:4 | |
9 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Radefelder SV (14.) | ? | 63 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (8.) | 3-4-3 | 100 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Empor Glauchau (4.) | ? | 85 | 4:1 | |
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | FCO Neugersdorf (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 52 | 1:6 | |
13 | Wed Nov 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Markranstädt (4.) | ? | 70 | 3:2 | |
14 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Fort. Chemnitz (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 118 | 2:0 | |
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Pirna-Copitz (15.) | ? | 45 | 4:2 | |
16 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Motor Wilsdruff (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 76 | 1:5 | |
17 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Radebeuler BC (15.) | ? | 28 | 3:1 | |
18 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | SG Taucha 99 (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 107 | 1:4 | |
19 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | K. Markkleeberg (13.) | ? | 60 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | FV Dresden 06 (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 51 | 0:6 | |
21 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Reichenbach (8.) | ? | 175 | 4:1 | |
22 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | SG Rabenstein (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 162 | 0:6 | |
23 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Borea Dresden (4.) | ? | 80 | 10:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Radefelder SV (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 62 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | FC 1910 Lößnitz (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 80 | 6:1 | |
26 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Empor Glauchau (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 60 | 0:3 | |
27 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | FCO Neugersdorf (7.) | -:- | |||
28 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Markranstädt (2.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Fort. Chemnitz (10.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Pirna-Copitz (12.) | -:- |
Table section Landesliga Sachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Fort. Chemnitz | 26 | -1 | 33 | |
11 | Motor Wilsdruff | 26 | -3 | 32 | |
12 | Pirna-Copitz | 26 | -12 | 31 | |
13 | Radebeuler BC | 26 | -15 | 29 | |
14 | K. Markkleeberg | 26 | -13 | 25 | |
15 | Radefelder SV | 26 | -30 | 19 | |
16 | Rapid Chemnitz | 26 | -83 | 4 |