For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Baltika Kaliningrad

Squad size: 25

Average age: 25,8

Players playing abroad: 4  16,0 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Kaliningrad Stadium  35.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +85 K €

Baltika Kaliningrad
1.Division
League level: RussiaSecond Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 7 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart 1.Division 18/19

Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 19 8 5 6 1,53 21:22 5.912
Away record 19 2 7 10 0,68 17:30 3.648
Overall balance 38 10 12 16 1,11 38:52 4.780
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Fourth Round Wed Aug 22, 2018 3:00 PM Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuevo 4-2-3-1 2.000 0:1
Fifth Round Wed Sep 26, 2018 7:00 PM Lokomotiv Moscow 3-5-2 flat 25.231 2:3 AET
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Tue Jul 17, 2018 3:00 PM (16.) FK Tyumen 4-2-3-1 2.200 4:1
2 Sun Jul 22, 2018 4:00 PM (18.) FK Tambov 4-2-3-1 10.456 1:2
3 Sun Jul 29, 2018 4:30 PM (18.) Chertanovo Moscow 3-5-2 2.000 3:1
4 Sat Aug 4, 2018 8:00 AM (20.) Luch Vladivostok 4-2-3-1 2.500 0:0
5 Wed Aug 8, 2018 1:00 PM (17.) Tom Tomsk 4-4-2 double 6 6.050 1:1
6 Sun Aug 12, 2018 4:00 PM (17.) FC Sochi 4-5-1 flat 9.685 2:2
7 Sat Aug 18, 2018 4:00 PM (17.) Avangard Kursk 4-2-3-1 4.000 0:2
8 Sun Aug 26, 2018 4:00 PM (16.) Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-2-3-1 9.800 1:0
9 Sat Sep 1, 2018 2:30 PM (14.) Spartak 2 Moscow 4-2-3-1 600 2:1
10 Sat Sep 8, 2018 2:00 PM (15.) Fakel Voronezh 3-4-2-1 6.500 0:2
11 Sat Sep 15, 2018 2:00 PM (16.) FK Khimki 4-2-3-1 735 3:3
12 Wed Sep 19, 2018 6:00 PM (15.) Rotor Volgograd 3-5-2 Attacking 5.643 1:1
13 Sun Sep 23, 2018 12:00 PM (15.) Zenit 2 St. Petersburg 3-5-2 237 0:1
14 Sun Sep 30, 2018 11:00 AM (14.) Sibir Novosibirsk 3-5-2 1.500 2:1
15 Sat Oct 6, 2018 4:00 PM (16.) FK Nizhny Novgorod 3-5-2 4.367 1:2
16 Sat Oct 13, 2018 3:00 PM (17.) FK Armavir 3-5-2 2.800 2:2
17 Sat Oct 20, 2018 3:00 PM (17.) FK Krasnodar 2 3-5-2 3.543 1:4
18 Wed Oct 24, 2018 10:00 AM (17.) SKA Khabarovsk 3-5-2 3.124 1:1
19 Sun Oct 28, 2018 2:00 PM (17.) Mordovia Saransk 3-5-2 Attacking 3.256 1:0
20 Sun Nov 4, 2018 11:30 AM (16.) FK Tambov 3-5-2 3.250 2:0
21 Sat Nov 10, 2018 2:00 PM (16.) Tom Tomsk 3-5-2 4.156 1:0
22 Wed Nov 14, 2018 5:00 PM (16.) Luch Vladivostok 3-5-2 Attacking 3.765 0:2
23 Sun Nov 18, 2018 2:00 PM (16.) Chertanovo Moscow 3-5-2 Attacking 4.254 2:0
24 Sat Nov 24, 2018 2:00 PM (16.) FC Sochi 3-5-2 2.254 4:1
25 Sun Mar 3, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) Avangard Kursk 4-4-2 double 6 6.720 2:1
26 Sun Mar 10, 2019 11:00 AM (16.) Shinnik Yaroslavl 4-2-3-1 700 1:0
27 Sat Mar 16, 2019 3:00 PM (16.) Spartak 2 Moscow 4-4-2 double 6 5.447 2:0
28 Sun Mar 24, 2019 11:00 AM (16.) Fakel Voronezh 4-4-2 double 6 1.019 1:1
29 Sat Mar 30, 2019 2:00 PM (16.) FK Khimki 4-4-2 double 6 5.799 2:1
30 Sun Apr 7, 2019 11:00 AM (15.) Rotor Volgograd 4-4-2 double 6 25.736 1:0
31 Sat Apr 13, 2019 3:00 PM (15.) Zenit 2 St. Petersburg 4-1-4-1 7.244 0:2
32 Thu Apr 18, 2019 6:00 PM (16.) Sibir Novosibirsk 4-4-2 double 6 4.278 1:1
33 Wed Apr 24, 2019 5:00 PM (16.) FK Nizhny Novgorod 4-4-2 double 6 7.115 0:0
34 Sun Apr 28, 2019 4:00 PM (16.) FK Armavir 4-4-2 double 6 3.389 1:1
35 Sat May 4, 2019 3:00 PM (16.) FK Krasnodar 2 4-4-2 double 6 711 2:1
36 Sat May 11, 2019 5:00 PM (17.) SKA Khabarovsk 4-4-2 double 6 6.117 1:0
37 Sun May 19, 2019 1:00 PM (15.) Mordovia Saransk 4-4-2 double 6 2.781 1:0
38 Sat May 25, 2019 1:00 PM (15.) FK Tyumen 4-4-2 double 6 7.913 1:1
Table section 1.Division 18/19
# Club Matches +/- Pts
13 Luch Vladivostok 38 1 47
14 Spartak 2 Moscow 38 -2 46
15 FK Armavir 38 -12 44
16 Baltika Kaliningrad 38 -14 42
17 Fakel Voronezh 38 -4 41
18 Sibir Novosibirsk 38 -17 37
19 Zenit 2 St. Petersburg 38 -24 28

Matches - Season18/19