For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Tokushima Vortis

Squad size: 34

Average age: 26,4

Players playing abroad: 4  11,8 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Naruto Otsuka Sports Park POCARI SWEAT Stadium  19.637 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Tokushima Vortis
J2 League
League level: JapanSecond Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 5 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Naruto Otsuka Sports Park POCARI SWEAT Stadium

Name of stadium: Naruto Otsuka Sports Park POCARI SWEAT Stadium
Total capacity: 19.637
Built: 1971
Formerly: Tokushima Naruto Sports Par Athletic Field (1971-04.2007) Naruto Otsuka Sports Park POCARI SWEAT Stadium (05.2007-
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: Yes

Contact

Address: Naruto Otsuka Sports Park POCARI SWEAT Stadium
Tateiwashimai 61
〒772-0017 Naruto, Tokushima 
Japan
Tel: (+81) 88-685-3131
Website: To stadium website

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Tokushima Prefecture
Name rights: Pocari Sweat Corp.

Location