Avangard Kursk
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.9
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Trudovye Rezervy 11.329 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10k
Info
Game plan
Record 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 9:5 | 1.321 |
Away record | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.11 | 8:13 | 1.024 |
Overall balance | 17 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 1.53 | 17:18 | 1.164 |
2. Division A (Phase 1)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Chertanovo | 4-1-4-1 | 2.400 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Rodina 2 Moscow | 4-1-4-1 | 1.170 | 4:0 | ||
3 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | Salyut Belgorod | 4-1-4-1 | 1.000 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Novosibirsk | 4-1-4-1 | 1.817 | 2:3 | ||
5 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Chelyabinsk | 4-1-4-1 | 1.200 | 3:2 | ||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Amkar Perm | 4-1-4-1 | 2.673 | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | M. Lipetsk | 4-1-4-1 | 1.300 | 0:2 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | Tekstilshchik | 4-1-4-1 | 3.046 | 1:1 | ||
9 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | Forte Taganrog | 4-1-4-1 | 595 | 0:1 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Rodina 2 Moscow | 4-1-4-1 | 73 | 1:0 | ||
11 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | Salyut Belgorod | 4-1-4-1 | 2.720 | 6:1 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Novosibirsk | 4-1-4-1 | 1.370 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Chelyabinsk | 4-1-4-1 | 342 | 0:0 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Amkar Perm | 4-1-4-1 | 1.640 | 0:1 | ||
15 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | M. Lipetsk | 4-1-4-1 | 750 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Tekstilshchik | 4-1-4-1 | 365 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Forte Taganrog | 4-1-4-1 | 1.210 | 1:1 | ||
18 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | Chertanovo | 4-1-4-1 | 150 | 2:1 |
2. Division A (Phase 2)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Irtysh Omsk | 4-1-4-1 | 1.958 | 3:1 | ||
2 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | FK Kaluga | 4-1-4-1 | 313 | 0:1 | ||
3 | Mon Mar 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | S. Kostroma | 4-1-4-1 | 937 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Wed May 29, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.130 | 3:0 | ||
5 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-1-4-1 | 2.117 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 95 | 1:2 | ||
7 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Mashuk-KMV | 4-2-3-1 | 580 | 2:1 | ||
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 1.921 | 1:0 | ||
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | FK Kaluga | 4-2-3-1 | 837 | 1:2 | ||
11 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | S. Kostroma | 4-2-3-1 | 1.861 | 0:0 | ||
12 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Volga Uljanovsk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.255 | 1:0 | ||
13 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Dinamo Bryansk | 4-2-3-1 | 1.430 | 2:0 | ||
14 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | Torpedo Miass | 4-2-3-1 | 982 | 2:0 | ||
15 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | Tekstilshchik | 4-2-3-1 | 1.147 | 1:0 | ||
16 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | Mashuk-KMV | 4-2-3-1 | 2.517 | 2:0 | ||
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Khimik Dzer. | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:3 | ||
18 | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | Irtysh Omsk | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Salyut Belgorod | 4-1-4-1 | 350 | 2:0 |
Table section 2. Division A (Phase 2) 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S. Kostroma | 17 | 16 | 35 | |
2 | FK Kaluga | 17 | 6 | 27 | |
3 | Avangard Kursk | 17 | -1 | 26 | |
4 | Tekstilshchik | 17 | 3 | 25 | |
5 | Irtysh Omsk | 17 | 2 | 25 | |
6 | Mashuk-KMV | 17 | -5 | 22 | |
7 | Volga Uljanovsk | 17 | 8 | 20 |