UD Alzira
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 24.4
- Foreigners: 2 8.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Luis Suñer Picó 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1.41 | 19:17 | - |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.29 | 20:24 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 1.35 | 39:41 | - |
Segunda Federación - Grupo III
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (8.) | Penya Deportiva (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
2 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (11.) | Badalona Futur (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (13.) | Lleida Esportiu (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | RCD Espanyol B (16.) | 3-4-2-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 11:30 AM | H | (14.) | Formentera (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
6 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (13.) | Torrent (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
7 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sant Andreu (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CE Andratx (8.) | 4-3-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-4-2 | 0:0 | ||
10 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Cerdanyola FC (12.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
11 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | CE Europa (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (15.) | Hércules CF (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
14 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Terrassa FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (12.) | Valencia B (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
16 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (9.) | At. Saguntino (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
17 | Sun Jan 7, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (7.) | Manresa (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 14, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Penya Deportiva (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (7.) | Badalona Futur (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Lleida Esportiu (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | RCD Espanyol B (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 11, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (9.) | Formentera (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Torrent (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sant Andreu (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | CE Andratx (8.) | 4-4-2 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | Penya Indep. (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Cerdanyola FC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | CE Europa (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hércules CF (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 | ||
30 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | CF La Nucía (18.) | 4-4-2 | 1:2 | ||
31 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Terrassa FC (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1:3 | ||
32 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (12.) | Valencia B (9.) | 4-4-2 | 2:1 | ||
33 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (10.) | At. Saguntino (13.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
34 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (9.) | Manresa (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 |
Table section Segunda Federación - Grupo III 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Lleida Esportiu | 34 | 14 | 58 | |
6 | Terrassa FC | 34 | 5 | 50 | |
7 | Torrent | 34 | 3 | 49 | |
8 | Alzira | 34 | -2 | 46 | |
9 | RCD Espanyol B | 34 | -4 | 46 | |
10 | Penya Deportiva | 34 | -9 | 45 | |
11 | Valencia B | 34 | 9 | 44 |